Events

2016

  • Live with Roj, Pioneer Works, New York
  • Live with Roj, Lunchmeat Festival
  • Introducing digitally restored films of Jan Ságl at Jihlava MDFD
  • Live with Michal Zbořil, Live Cinema Festival, Rome
  • Live with Michal Zbořil, Berlínskej Model, Prague
  • Dreams That Money Can Buy, group exhibition, Drdova Gallery, Prague
  • Live with Kolektiv at Festival Trsy, Lhotka u Berouna
  • Live with Kolektiv at 4živly, Banská Štiavnica, SK
  • Live with Kolektiv at České muzeum hudby, Praha
  • Binary Logic performance with Michal Zbořil, Palackého University Olomouc
  • Live with Kolektiv at Café Fra, Praha
  • Live with Kolektiv at Ohm, Berlin

2015

  • Live with Kolektiv at Berlínskej model, Praha
  • Binary logic (premiere), Live set with double 16mm and live computer processing. ScreenCity Festival, Stavanger, NOR, Oct 16, 2015
  • Live coding session with Kolektiv, Igor Metropol, Budapest, HU, Sept 26, 2015
  • Live coding session with Kolektiv, Kafé V lese, Prague, Sept 9, 2015
  • Studio session with Kolektiv at ČRo Radioacustica, July 20–21, 2015, broadcast date on Aug 28, 2015
  • oV video for Lanuk at Karlovy Vary IFF, July 2015
  • Live session with Steven Ball at no.w.here 10 London, June 20, 2015.
  • Live coding session with Kolektiv, Venuše ve Švehlovce, May 31, 2015
  • Live coding session with Kolektiv, Nádraží Praha – Holešovice, unplugged, Prague, May 29, 2015
  • Katja Brunner – Peklo je taky jen sauna. Staged reading and live coding session with Kolektiv, directed by GND, Punctum Krásovka, Prague, May 29, 2015
  • oV video for Lanuk at OFF-Biennale, Budapest, April 2015
  • Katja Brunner – Peklo je taky jen sauna. Staged reading and live coding session with Kolektiv, directed by GND, Podnik, Prague, Mar 24, 2015
  • Live coding session with Kolektiv, Galerie Školská 28, Feb 27, 2015

2014

  • Live coding session and exhibition with Kolektiv, PAF Olomouc, Dec 4, 2014
  • Live coding session with Kolektiv, GAMU, Prague, Nov 9, 2014
  • Live coding session with Kolektiv, Prádelna Bohnice, Prague, August 30, 2014
  • Live coding session with Kolektiv, GAMU, Prague, July 1, 2014
  • Zbořil/Blažíček duo, live a/v, Ruins of Intolerance #5, Prague, June 28, 2014
  • Zbořil/Blažíček duo, live a/v, Pardubice, June 19, 2014
  • Live coding session with Kolektiv, Projektplus Nádraží Holešovice, Prague, June 18, 2014
  • Live coding session with Kolektiv, Galerie Fedinanda Baumanna, Performance festival, Prague, May 31, 2014
  • Topolski/Blažíček, Untitled (short version) at Sound around Kaliningrad, May 2014
  • Slyším zvuky/I hear sounds, installation and live a/v with Matouš Hejl, GAMU, Feb 25, 2014
  • DVD release: Topolski + Blažíček – Untitled (2014) bdta.pl, Feb 2014
  • Zbořil/Blažíček duo, live a/v, Berlínskej model, Prague, Feb 9, 2014

2013

  • Zbořil/Blažíček duo, live a/v, Kovna Festival, Klubovna Dejvice, Prague, Nov 23, 2013
  • Zbořil/Blažíček duo, live a/v, Intermedia.bb, Banská Bystrica, SK, Oct 29, 2013
  • Zbořil/Blažíček duo, live a/v, IDFF Jihlava, Oct 27, 2013
  • Zbořil/Blažíček duo, live a/v, Alive Festival, Bratislava, SK, Sept 28, 2013
  • Gradient, exhibition at Projektplus Gallery, Prague, July 22 – Sept 10, 2013
  • Zbořil/Blažíček duo, live a/v, Trafačka, Echoflux Festival, Prague, May 7, 2013
  • Tambellini/Piene Revised, live a/v with Andras Blazsek in Koeln, April 13, 2013
  • Gradient, exhibition at Školská 28 Gallery, Prague, April 5 – May 5, 2013
  • Zbořil/Blažíček duo, live a/v, Klubovna Dejvice, Prague, March 14, 2013
  • Bagdasarov/Blažíček/Procházka - solo, duo, trio, live a/v, Café V lese, Prague, March 4, 2013
  • Zbořil/Blažíček duo, live a/v, Školská 28 Gallery, Prague, Feb 28, 2013

2012

  • Synesthesia exhibition opening, Blažíček/Blazsek Live, Lublin, Poland, Nov 7, 2012
  • Rosora - Live with Zenial and Mikoláš Chadima, Archa Theatre, Prague, Oct-10, 2012
  • Synesthesia exhibition opening, Blažíček/Blazsek Live, Školská 28, Prague 2012
  • Live with Zenial, Školská 28 Prague, 2012
  • Wakkushoppu - Café v Lese, live with Michal Zbořil, 2012
  • Synesthesia exhibition opening, Blažíček/Blazsek Live, 2B Budapest, Feb15, 2012

2011

  • Untitled live a/v project at PAF Olomouc, Dec 14, 2011
  • Blažíček/Blazsek duo at Klangmanifeste Vienna, Dec 2, 2011
  • Blažíček/Procházka duo live in Oslo, Nov 17, 2011
  • 24 hrs premiere at Jihlava IDFF, Oct 29, 2011
  • A room with sockets for Veronika Resslová - Site specific installation, 4 dny v Pohybu Prague, 2011
  • A room with sockets for Veronika Resslová - Site specific installation, City Gallery Náchod 2011
  • Live with Arszyn at Echoflux festival, Trafačka, Prague, July-14 2011
  • Blažíček/Procházka duo live a-v at JazzDock Prague, June-29 2011
  • Reading room, 4-channel sound installation, K4 Gallery Prague, June 2011.
  • Sky blue - exhibition. Školská 28 Gallery Prague, June 3-29, 2011.
  • Live at FFAA2 festival with Alberto de Campo, Dominik Hildebrand, Hannes Hoelzl and Matthias Mainz, Jun-9, 2011
  • Blažíček/Procházka duo live a-v at K4 Prague, May-9 2011
  • 42:43asi at Transit/Display Gallery, Prague, March-15, 2011
  • Mikroloops - Fear and trembling at MeetFactory, Prague, Feb-23, 2011

2010

  • Hoelzl/Ruhl/Blažíček (improvised a-v), Galerie Školská28, Prague, December-2, 2010
  • 42:43 asi live, Moravská galerie, Brno, December-1, 2010
  • Mikroloops: Fear and Trembling premiere at Galerie Školská28, Prague, November-25, 2010
  • 42:43 asi live, Plan9 festival, Prague, Nov-10, 2010
  • Fear and trembling, take 1 (video) IDFF Jihalava, Oct-28, 2010
  • Machine music (with G.Bagdasarov) live, Hluk luk Trutnov, September-18, 2010
  • Machine music / solo, 16mm live image+sound, Kinobus Staškov, SK; September-4, 2010
  • Swing(2) at CAMP Festival, HfG Karlsruhe, May 29, 2010
  • Live with Fried Dähn and Frank Schulte at CAMP Festival, HfG Karlsruhe, May 28, 2010
  • Live with Andrazs Blasek at +3dB Contemporary Sound Art Festival, Budapest (hu), Labor Gallery, May-14, 2010

2009

  • Swing(1) at PAF Olomouc (cz), Dec 10-13, 2009
  • Mikroloops at Apollonia / Accelerateur de particules, Strasbourg (fr), Dec-11 2009
  • 42:43asi at IDFF Jihlava (cz), Oct-28, 2009
  • 42:43asi at Galerie Půda, Jihlava (cz), October 1, 2009
  • 42:43asi at Lukov Castle (cz), October 3, 2009
  • Live with P.Neidhart, Ch.Varner and K.Nagai, High Zero Festival, Baltimore, Maryland, September 13, 2009
  • Live with M.Masaoka, K.Nagai, R.Burt and Killick, High Zero Festival, Baltimore, Maryland, September 12, 2009
  • Live with M.Olson, M.Moore and M.Evans, High Zero Festival, Baltimore, Maryland, September 10, 2009
  • OptoSonic Tea at Diapason with Bryan Eubanks, New York
  • Live at Školská 28 Gallery, Prague
  • After Lethaby - Live a-v at Central Saint Martins London with Steven Ball.
  • 42:43 asi - duo with Kateřina Zochová at NoD, Prague
  • Mikroloops at Handa Gote festival, MeetFactory, Prague
  • Mikroloops at MAK Vienna, Austria

2008

  • PAF Olomouc
  • Opava, Dům umění
  • Ostrava, Dům umění
  • Jihlava IDFF
  • Art Factory, Lodz, PL
  • Entropia Gallery, Wroclaw, PL
  • Skutečnost, Praha
  • Sokolov film festival
  • Klub v Jelení, Praha
  • Summer film school Uherské Hradiště
  • NoD Praha
  • IIM ČVUT FEL, Orfeus installation
  • Galerie Školská 28 Praha, MTPS28 installation

2007

  • Galerie Školská 28, Praha
  • A4 Bratislava, NLV festival, SK
  • Transit.sk, Bratislava, SK
  • PI festival Stetin, PL
  • LaCasa Encendida, Madrid, SP
  • VideoClub Brighton, Hanbury Ballroom, UK
  • Rotterdam IFF, NL
  • Wroclav-Olbin, PL

2006

  • VAFex Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
  • Galerie Školská 28 & St.Martins College London / online with Steven Ball
  • EXiS festival Seoul, Korea
  • Tannoy, Terrace Gallery London, UK
  • Without Boundaries, Institut for Contemporary Arts London, UK
  • Hanbury Ballroom, Brighton, UK
  • Galerie Školská 28, Praha

2005

  • La Rencontre des Labos, Cinéma Nova, Brussels, Belgium
  • Brief Encounters Bristol International Short Film Festival, UK
  • Lux London, UK
  • Filmhuis Hoorn, NL
  • Kino Oko, Praha
  • Zamok Ujazdowski, Warsaw, PL
  • Minsk, Bělorusko
  • Entropia Galerie - Wrocław, PL
  • Kino Světozor, Praha

2004

  • Kino Oko Praha
  • NoD Praha
  • A4, Bratislava, SK
  • Kuenstlerhaus Boswil, CH
  • Stadtwerkstadt, Linz, AT

2003

  • Kino der Piloten, München, Germany
  • FCCA, Praha
  • Shanghai Theatre Academy, Shanghai, China
  • DDM Warehouse Galerie, Shanghai, China
  • Fudan University, Shanghai, China
  • Kino Ponrepo, Praha

2002

  • Palackého Universita Olomouc
  • International Documentary Film Festival Jihlava
  • eKsperim[E]nto festival 2002, Manila, Phillipines
  • Galerie Rudolfinum, Praha

2001

  • Festival Alternativa, Praha
  • Ponrepo, Praha
  • Bristol poetry festival, UK
  • LIFF, City Art Gallery, Leeds, UK
  • LFŠ Uherské Hradiště
  • NoD, Praha

2000

  • Hungry Eye(1), Banská Štiavnica, SK
  • Ponrepo, Praha
  • OFF/OFF Copenhagen, DK
  • Salon Mladých, SGVU Zlín
  • Veletržní palác, NG Praha
  • Anthology Film Archives, New York
  • Divadlo Archa, Praha
  • Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen

1998

  • Álommasolatok kozep-aurópai filmavantgard, HUN
  • Cinedoc Paris, FR
  • Lux Centre London, UK